Barracudas return for big season launch

 

July 11, 2019

Kaylynn Misner comes up as Bernadette Treis goes in on the way to second place for SELW in the 11-12 girls freestyle relay Tuesday at Endicott.

Pullman Barracudas booked a big launch on the new novice swim league season with a big win Tuesday night at Endicott. The Pullman club rolled up 610.5 points in the three-way meet.

Host St. John-Endicott-LaCrosse-Washtucna total 486.5 points and Pomeroy stokers finish with 192.

100- Freesyle

Girls 12 & Under: 1. Bree Myers-P 1:04, 2. Kaylynn Misner-S 1:21, 3. Kate Hergert-S 1:22, 4. Sophie Anderson-S 1:22.4, 5. Jasmine Thapa-P 1:25.

14 & under: 1. Codi Thomas-P 1:10, 2. Sarah Lynn-P 1:18, 3. Kaylee Schmidt-Pm 1:20, 4. Annie Smith-P 1:21, 5. Mabel Adams-P 1:31.

18 & under 1. Catherine Tries-S 1:17, 2. Chelsea Bammes-P 1:20, 3. Marianne Tries-S 1:23.

Boys 12 & Under: 1. Avery Anderson-S 1:10, 2. Dillon Thompson-P 1:12, 3. Boone Schmidt-Pm 1:15, 4. Jett Slusser-Pm 1:23, 5. Levi Ritter-P 1:24.

14 & under: 1. Michael Campbell-P 1:06, 2. Christopher Treis-S 1:10, 3. Brady Bott-Pm 1:10.7, 4. Isaac Richards-P 1:13, 5. Kai Campbell-P 1:17.

18 & under 1. Dominic Treis-S 1:01, 2. Ryan Anderson-S 1:04, 3. Isaac Acosta-P 1:07.

Medley relay:

Girls 8 & under: 1. SELW (J. Waddell, K. Thomas, P.Organ, B. Waddell) 2:19, 2. Pullman (K. Corbin, J. Riebold, D. Boone, E. Barnes) 2:27, 3. Pomeroy (S. Wolf, K. Cannon, N. McKiernan, M. Horal) 2:38.

10 & under: 1. Pullman (L. Sandberg, R. McKeiman, R. Ritter, J. Clark) 1: 1:29, 2. SELW (C.Waddell, T. Treis, L. Kjack, Looma) 1:48, 3.Pomeroy (H. Hasting s, D. Hum phries, A Maki, P. Newberg) 2:03.

12 & under: 1. SELW (K. Misner, B. Treis, K.Hergert, S.Anderson) 2:42, 2. Pullman (A. Young, J. Thapa, B. Myers, A .Adams) 2:49, 3. Pomeroy (T. Gilbert, M. Warren, C. Fruh, K. Potoshnik) 3:37.

14 & under: 1. Pullman (A. Smith, C. Thomas, S Lynn, M. Adams) 2:47.

Boys10 & under: 1. Pomeroy (B. McKiernan, K. Zimmerman, M. Bye, N. Newberg) 1:25, 2. SELW (B. Fleming, K. Melhus, C. Massingdale, W. Becker) 1:33, 3. Pullman (L. Rhoden, E. Carter, C. Thompson, H. Riebold) 1:42. 4. SELW (J. Misner, W. Repp, M. Meserve, C. Harder) 1:46.


12 & under: 1. Pullman (O. Brannan, L. Ritter, D. Thompson, G. Lynn) 2:55, 2. SELW (B. Bailey, E. Becker, A. Anderson, J. Garrett) 2:57, 3 Pomeroy (P. Cannon, J. Slusser, C. Bye, B. Schnidt) 3:03.

Freestyle

Girls 8 & under: 1. Kailyn Thomas-S 22.8, 2. Peyton Newberg-Pm 23.7, 3. Daisy Boone-P 24.9, 4. Addy Rocha-S 25.9, 5. Jane Riebold-P 28.12, 6. Nataly McKiernan-Pm 29.0.

10 & under: 1. Carmen Fruh-Pm 18.17, 2 .Chole Waddell-S 18.57, 3. Kylie Rocha-S 18.89, 4. Lyla Kjack-S 19.01, 5. Jolene Clark-P 19.19, 6. Raya Ritter-P 19.21.

12 & under: 1. B. Myers -P 29.57, 2. S. Anderson-S 35.9, 3. K. Hergert-S 36.3, 4. Kaylynn Misner- S 36.39, 5. Abby Adams-P 37.2, 6. Jasmine Thapa-P 37.34.

14 & under: 1. Cara Johnson-P 29.03, 2. C. Thomas-P 32.55, 3. K. Schmidt-Pm 33.6, 4. S.Lynn-P 36.42, 5. A. Smith-P 37.23, 6. M. Adams-P 39.21.

18 & under: 1. C. Tries-S 33.55, 2. C. Bammes-P 36.88, 3. M. Tries-S 37.34.

Boys 10 & under: 1. E. Becker-S 15.39. 2. B. Fleming-S 16.08, 3. B. McKeirnan-P 16.63, 4. Dane Thompson-P and Jake Melhus-S tied at 16:71, 6. C. Massingdale-S 17.19.

12 & under: 1. A. Anderson-S 31.04, 2. D. Thompson-P 31.95, 3. B. Bailey-S 33.67, 4. B. Schmidt-Pm 35.5, 5. O. Brannan-P 37.08, 6. J. Slusser-Pm 37.53.

14 & under: 1. M. Campbell-P 28.79, 2. C. Treis 31.83, 3. C. Frichette-P 33.46, 4. S. Ritter-P 33.5, 5. B. Bott-Pm 33.59, 6. K. Campbell-P 33.99.

15 & under: 1. D. Tries-S 26.79, 2. R. Anderson-S 29. 28, 3. I. Acosts-P 29.46, 4. S. Smith-P 47.48.

Butterfly

Girls 8 & under: 1. A. Rocha-S 32.03, 2. J. Riebold-P 32.29, 3. K. Thomas-S 32.41, 4. D. Boone-P 32.71, 5. P. Organ-S 33.38, 6. N. McKiernan-P 33.49.

10 & under: 1. J. Clark-P 21.15, 2.R. Ritter-P 212.28, 3.L. Kjack-S 23.08, 4. K. Rocha-S 24.39, 5. M. Warren-Pm 24.67, 6. C. Waddell-S 25.42.

12 & under: 1. B. Myers-P 34.39, 2. K. Hergert-S 38.62, 3. K. Misner-S 42.34, 4. S. Anderson-S 43.63, 5. B. Treis-S 44.38, 6. A. Adams-P 44.86.

14 & under: 1. C. Thomas-P 35.54, 2. K. Schmidt-Pm 37.13, 3. C. Johnson -P 37.31, 4. A. Smith -P 45.47, 5. S. Lynn-P 48.62, 6. M. Adams-P 1:01.

15 & under: 1.C. Treis-S 42.01, 2. M. Treis-S 42.12, 3.C. Bammes-P 42.29.

Boys 8 & under: 1. B. Rhoden-P 28.57, 2. O. Barnes-P 33.62, 3. Bennett Repp-S 43.85, 4. D. Rhoden-P 46.58, 5. Robbie Wolf-Pm 48.06, 6. A. Misner-S 1;03.

10 & under: 1. E. Becker- S 18.15, 2. C. Bye-Pm 21.7. 3. B. McKiernan-Pm 21.10, 4. H. Riebold-P 22.02, 5. M. Bye-P 22.9, 6. J. Melhus-S 23.14.

12 & under: 1. D. Thompson-P 36.83, 2. A. Anderson-S 37.21, 3. B. Bailey-S 44.47, 4. B. Schmidt-Pm 45.09, 5. Owen Brannan-P 49.86, 6. L. Ritter-P 51.97.

14 & under: 1. M. Campbell-P 35.81, 2. S. Ritter-P 36.97, 3. C. Campbell-P 38.92, 4. C. Treis-S 41.02, 5. B. Bott-Pm 41.63, 6. C. Frichette-P 53.62.

15 & under: 1. D. Tries-S 3077, 2. R. Anderson-S 33.7, 3. I Acosta 44.35, 4. S.Smith-P 56.85.

100 yard IM

Girls 12 & under: 1. B. Myers-P 1:17.6, 2, K. Hergert-S 1:30.97, 3 .K. Misner-S 1;36.45, 4. S.Anderson-S 1:39.54, 5. A. Adams-P 1:42.49, 6. J. Thapa-P 1:42.52.

14 & under: 1.C. Johnson-P 1:21.6, 2. C. Thomas-P 1;21.91, 3.A. Smith-P 1:33.45, 4. K. Schmidt-Pm 1;35.91, 5. S. Lynn-P 1:38.9

15 & under: 1. C. Tries-S 1:31.21, 2. C. Bammes-P 1:34.21, 3. M. Tries-S 1:35.92

Boys 12 & under: 1. D. Thompson- P 1:20.83, 2. A. Anderson -S 1;27.09, 3. E. Becker-S 1:37.58, 4. J.Slusser-Pm1:41.98, 5. O. Brannan-P 1:42.21, 6. B. Schmidt-Pm 1:43.56.

14 & under: 1. M. Campbell-P 1:23.61, 2. S. Ritter-P 1:24.57. 3. K. Campbell-P 1:26.96, 4. B. Bott-P 132.42. 5. C. Tries-S 1: 32.85. 6. C. Frichette-P 1:47.13

15 & under: 1. D. Treis-S 1:31.21, 2. R. Anderson-S 1;18.58, 3. I. Acosta-P 1:34.13, 4. S. Smith-P 1:52.2.

Breastroke

Girls 8 & under: 1. A. Rocha-S 30.33 ,. 2. D. Boone-P 31.0, 3. K. Thomas-S 35.37, 4. K. Corbin-P 37.9, 5. J. Riebold-P 38.71.

10 & under: 1. M. Warren-Pm 23.81. 2. C Fruh-Pm 25.0, 3. R. Ritter-P 25.08, 4. R. McKienan-P 25.09, 5. J. Clark-P 25.51, 6. L. Kjack-S 27.42.

12 & under: 1. B. Myers-P 40.63, 2. B. Tries-S 47.88. 3. J. Thapa-P 48.63, 4. K. Hergert-S 48.99, 5. K. Misner-S 52.14. 6. Aika Young-P 52.59.

14 & under: 1. C. Thomas-P 41.72. 2, C. Johnson-P 44.26, 3. A. Smith-P 47.25, 4. S. Lynn-P 51.08, 5. K. Schmidt-Pm 55.4, 6. M. Adams-P 57.01.

15 & under: 1. C. Tries-S 44.33, 2. C. Bammes-P 48.67. 3. M. Tries-S 50.23.

Boys 8 & under: 1. B .Rhoden-P 31.23, 2. O. Barnes-P 34.76. 3. B. Repp-S 43.45, 4. R.Wolf- Pm 56.83, 5. D. Roden-P 59.21, 6. A. Misner-S 1:08.51,

10 & under: 1. E. Becker-S 23.34. 2. K. Zimmerman-Pm 23.55. 3. B. Fleming-S 25.46. 4. C. Bye-PM 25.46, 5. J. Melhus-S 26.75, 6. N. Newberg-Pm 26.83.

12 & under: 1. D. Thompson-P 42.3, 2. J. Slusser-Pm 48.82. 3. B. Bailey-S 49.44, 4. A. Anderson-S 49.76, 5. L. Ritter -P 53.92, 6. O. Brannan-P 55.66.

14 & under: 1. M. Campbell-P 44.38, 2. K. Campbell-P 45.89, 3. S. Ritter-P 46.24, 4. B. Bott-Pm 48.07, 5. C. Tries-S 54.65, 6. C. Frichette -P 56.9.

15 & under: 1. R. Anderson-S 42.7, 2. D. Treis -S 43/19. 3. I. Acosta-P 48.32, 4. S. Smith-P 55.28.

Backstroke

Girls 8 & under: 1. K. Thomas-S 29.33, 2. J. Riebold-P 29.96, 3. P. Newberg-PM 30.10, 4. D. Boone-P 30.22, 5. M. Horal-PM 33.44, 6. P. Organ-S 35.13.

10 & under: 1. C. Waddell-S 21.59, 2. L. Sandberg-P 23.31, 2. R. Ritter-P 23.31, 4. K. Rocha-S 24.33, 5. L. Kjack-S 24.77, 6. J. Smith-P 25.15.

12 & under: 1. B. Myers-P 36.96, 2. K. Hergert-S 44.13, 3. K. Misner-S 44.61, 4. J. Thapa-P 49.13, 5. S. Anderson-S 49.84. 6. B. Treis-S 51.22.

14 & under: 1. C. Thomas-P 37.17, 2. C. Johnson-P 39.30, 3. A. Smith-P 43.64, 4. S. Lynn-P 44.20, 5. K. Schmidt-PM 45.80, 6. M. Adams-P 51.46.

18 & under: 1. M. Treis-S 45.99, 2. C. Treis-S 46.20, 3. C. Bammes-P 46.32.

Boys 8 & under: 1. B. Rhoden-P 26.74, 2. O. Barnes-P 29.10, 3. D. Rhoden-P 52.19, 4. A. Misner-S 54.78, 5. R. Wolf-PM 57.85. 6. B. Repp-S 57.93.

10 & under: 1. B. Fleming-S 21.56, 2. D. Thompson-P 21.59, 3. B. McKeirman-PM 22.20, 4. E. Becker-S 22.34, 5. C. Bye-PM 22.47, 6. J. Meserve-S 23.46.

12 & under: 1. D. Thompson-P 40.08, 2. A. Anderson-S 41.13, 3. B. Bailey-S 45.90, 4. B. Owen-P 46.91, 5. L. Ritter-P 49.93, 6. B. Schmidt-PM 51.93.

14 & under: 1. M. Campbell-P 39.13, 2. K. Campbell-P 39.34, 3. S. Ritter-P 40.81, 4. B. Bott-PM 40.88, 5. C. Treis-S 43.50, 6. C. Frichette-P 47.27.

18 & under: 1. D. Treis-S 36.99, 2,.R. Anderson-S 39.58, 3. I. Acosta-P 43.50, 4. S. Smith-P 59.90.

Freestyle Relay

Girls 8 & under: 1. SELW (K. Thomas, A. Rocha, J. Waddell, P. Organ) 2:12.80, 2. Pullman (J. Riebold, K. Corbin, E. Brannan, D. Boone) 2:22.27

10 & under: 1. Pullman (J. Clark, L. Sandberg, R. McKeiman, R. Ritter) 1:25.35, 2. SELW (C. Waddell, R. Broeckel, K. Rocha, L. Loomis) 1:38.60, 3. Pomeroy (N. McKeiman, A. Maki, T. Jones, D. Humphries) 2:44.37.

12 & under: 1. Pullman (J. Thapa, A. Young, B. Myers, A. Adams) 2:31.60, 2. SELW (S. Anderson, B. Treis, K. Misner, K. Hergert) 2:35.25, 3. Pullman (C. McKeiman, K. Frichette, A. Lynn, H. Johnson) 3:04.68.

14 & under: 1. Pullman (S. Lynn, A. Smith, C. Thomas, M. Adams) 2:24.13.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Pomeroy (J. Ledgerwood, M. Humphries, R. Wolf, J. Hastings) 2:25.19.

10 & under: 1. SELW (J. Melhus, B. Fleming, M. Meserve, c. Massingdale) 1:12.61, 2. Pomeroy (K. Zimmerman, B. McKeirman, N. Newberg, M. Bye) 1:19.48, 3. Pullman (L. Rhoden, H. Riebold, D. Thompson, R. McKeiman) 1:26.55.

12 & under: 1. Pullman (L. Ritter, O. Brannan, D. Thompson, G. Lynn) 2:26.61, 2. SELW (B. Bailey, W. Becker, A. Anderson, E. Becker) 2:27.74, 3. Pomeroy (J. Slusser, P. Cannon, B. Schmidt, C. Bye) 2:37.00.

14 & under: 1. Pullman (S. Ritter, K. Campbell, M. Campbell, C. Frichette) 2:13.19.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019