Whitman County Gazette - Serving Whitman County since 1877

Colton-Uniontown Fair results

 

May 8, 2013



Beef

Market: Grand, Nick Reisenauer; Reserve, Joe Faerber

Fitting & Showing: Grand, Joe Faerber; Reserve, Brady Stout

Feeder: Grand, Luke Moore; Reserve, Brady Stout

Overall Champion into Large Animal Round Robin, Joe Faerber

Sheep & Goats

Special Merit Awards – Lizbeth Bumstead & Ali Hennigar

Daddy’s Little Shepherd & Little Goatherd – Rachel Becker, Grace Demeerleer, Meredith Bell, Kate Schultheis, Kellan Demeerleer

Swine

FFA Market: Grand, Jordan Druffel; Reserve, Courtney Hoyle

4-H Market: Grand, Reece Chadwick; Reserve, Reece Chadwick

FFA Fitting & Showing: Grand, Savannah Chadwick; Reserve, Mary Ann Jacobs

4-H Fitting & Showing: Grand, Brady Chadwick; Reserve, Emma Schultheis

Overall Champion into Large Animal Round Robin, Savannah Chadwick

Horse

Halter: Grand, Macy Bishop and Sydney Reynolds;

Halter: Reserve, MacKenzee Schneider and Macy Bishop

Fitting & Showing: Grand, Sydney Reynolds and Addison Kinzer

Fitting & Showing: Reserve, Colby Bishop and Erin Marshall

Overall Champion into Large Animal Round Robin, Sydney Reynolds

Round Robin Contest

Large Animal Division Champion Sydney Reynolds

Dog

Novice Obedience: Grand, Colby Bishop; Reserve, Macy Bishop

Pre-Novice Obedience: Grand, Evan Ankerson

Novice Agility: Grand, Macy Bishop; Reserve, Evan Ankerson

Pre-Novice Agility: Grand, Lydia Smith

Intermediate Fitting & Showing: Grand, Evan Ankerson; Reserve, Daylinn Smith

Senior Fitting & Showing: Grand, Colby Bishop; Reserve, Macy Bishop

Small Animals (Cat, Cavy, Chicken& Rabbit)

Rabbit Fitting & Showing: Grand, Sara Brooks; Reserve, Sydney Reynolds

Rabbit Placing: Grand, Rachel Becker; Reserve, Lydia Smith

Pet Placing: Grand, Dan Bell, Reserve Erin Marshall

Overall Champion: Erin Marshall

Educational Displays

4-H Junior: Grand, Macy Smith; Reserve, Connor White

4-H Intermediate: Grand, Addison Kinzer; Reserve, Emma Schultheis

4-H Senior: Grand, Colby Bishop

FFA Junior: Grand, Luke Moore; Reserve, Lane Moore

FFA Senior: Grand, Nick Niehenke; Reserve, Levi Weber

Demonstrations

4-H Grand, Erin Marshall

4-H Reserve, Macy Bishop

Flowers & Garden

Grand, Rich Niehenke

Reserve, Rich Niehenke

Crops, Foods, Grains & Animal Products

Grand, Rachel Meyer

Reserve, Rich Niehenke

Crafts & Hobbies

Grand, Erin Ankerson, Connor White

Reserve, Lydia Smith, Erin Ankerson

Photography

Grand, Hailey Penman

Reserve, Hailey Penman

Fine Arts

Grand, Lydia Smith, Terah Bennett

Reserve, Daylinn Smith, Lydia Smith

 
 

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019