Whitman County Gazette - Serving Whitman County since 1877

Results for July 24 swim meet at Colfax with Pullman, Pomeroy

 

August 2, 2018 | View PDF



Pullman Barracudas 714, Colax 334, Pomeroy 240

100-Yard Freestyle:

Girls 12 & Under: 1.Bree Myers-Pl 1:10.13, 2. Mary Jentz-Pm 1:17.69, 3. Josephine Belzer-Pl 1:20.53, 4. Taylor Gilbert-Pm 1:36.16, 5. Jackie Smith-Pl 1:43, 6. Page Cocking-Cx 1:43.21.

14 & under: 1. Jayden Chen -Pl 1:08 2. Emma Bryson-Pl 1:15.81, 3. Cora Johnson-Pl 1:16.09, 4. Clara Jentz-Pm 1:16.56, 5. Angela Visger-Pl 1:21.37, 6. Annika Johnson-Pl 1:22.78,

18 & under 1.Abby Huber-C 1:15.22, 2. Mary Visger-Pl 1:23.91, 3.Abigail Visger-Pl 1;44.

Boys 12 & Under: 1.Dillon Thompson-Pl 1:14.9, 2. Ollie Severs-Pm 1:19.81, 3. J.P. Wigen-C 1:21.97, 4. Boone Schmidt-Pm 1;25.59, 5.Seth Ritter-Pl 1:26.O3, 6. Nolan Pollestad-Pl 1:28.06.

14 & under: 1. Kenneth Sager-C 1:08.96, 2. Ryan Clark-Pl 1:13.29, 3.Michael Campbell-Pl 1:14.31, 4. Brady Bott-Pm 1:17.72, 5. Lane Shawley-Pm 1:20.46, 6. Corbin Burt-C 1:24.12.

18 & under 1. Joshua Huber -C 1:15.97, 2. Preston Overby-C 1:25.63.

Medley Relay:

Girls 8 & under: 1. Pullman (Fosbak, McKeiman, Funk, Ritter ) 1:54.06, 2. Pomeroy (Hastings, Johnson, Maki, McKeiman) 2:14.9, 3. Colfax (Ward, Allison, Little, Riebold) 2:27.18.

10 & under: 1. Pullman (Clark, Johnson, Visger, Miller) 1:35, 2. Pomeroy (Fruh, Warren, Bartels, Humphreis) 1;48.59, 3. Pullman B (McKiernan, Cheng, Young, Lynn) 1:54.01, 4. Colfax (Dail, Allison, Booth, Palmer) 2:15.63.

12 & under: 1. Colfax (Imler, Cocking, Davis, Kroll) 3;27.88.

14 & under: 1.Pullman (Johnson, Bryson, Belzer, Myers) 2:40.5, 2. Colfax (Haupt, Booth, Clinton, Cocking) 2;47.82, 3. Pullman B (A. Johnson, A. Visger, Lynn, Rector) 2;52.78, 4. Pomeroy (Boyer, Gilbert, Jentz) 3:02.45.

18 & under: 1.Colfax (Md Roberts, R. Huber, A. Huber, Mc Roberts) 3:00.65

Boys 8 & under: 1.Pullman (Thompson, Winuthayanon, Pollestad, Rhondeon) 1:54.5 .

10 & under: 1.Pullman (Rhoden, Campbell Thompson, Ritter) 1;30.25,

12 & under: 1. Colfax (Burt, Huber, Wigen, Ward) 3:08.9. 2. Pomeroy (Johnson, Slusser, Schmidt, Blachly) 3;20.

4 & under: 1.Pullman (K. Campbell, Ritter Clark, M. Campbell) 2:55.75, 2. Colfax (Burt, Sager, T. Krause, C. Krause) 3:15.82.

Freestyle:

Girls 8 & under: 1 Raya Ritter-Pl 21.84, 2. Destinee Humphries-Pm 22;141, 3. Reagan McKeiman-Pl 23.03, 4. Baby Johnson-PM 24.16, 5. Isla Funk-Pl 24.32.

10 & under: 1. Heidi Johnson-Pl 18.34, 2. Gloria Miller-Pl 17.97 (judge’s call) and Kiersten Bartels-Pm 18.03, 4. Lilana Davis-C 18.4, 5.Anna Lynn-Pl 18.54.

12 & under: 1.Myers-Pl 30.94, 2. Jentz-Pm 35.06, 3.Haupt-C 36.28, 4. J. Belzer-Pl 36.34, 5. Thomas-Pl 38.69, 6.Gilbert-Pm 41.47.

14 & under: 1. Chen-Pl 30.84, 2. C.Johnson-Pl 31.66, 3. Bryson-Pl 31.97, 5. Cocking-C 36.06, 6. Schmidt-Pm, 36.41.

18 & under: 1. Visger-Pl 33.6, 2. A. Huber-C 33.87, 3. M. Visger-Pl 37.44, 4. Mc Robert-C 38.31, 5. R. Huber-C 40.22, 6. Md Roberts-C 44.84.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Dane Thompson-Pl 17.94, 2. Brock Pollestad-Pl 19.94 3. Hank Riebold-C 20.13, 4. Marshall Bye-Pm 21.25, 5. Landon Little-C 25.15, 6. Benjamin Winuthayanon-Pl 25.43.

10 & under: 1. Dilllon Thompson-Pl 15.5, 2.Quin Campbell-Pl 16.9, 3. Braxton McKierman-Pm 17.82, 4.Corbin Bye-Pm 18.0, 5. Levi Ritter-Pl 18.25, 6. Huber-C 18.62,

12 & under: 1. M.Johnson-Pl 31.66, 2. Wigen-C 36.12, 3. Severs-Pm 37.07, 4. Schmidt-m 40.93, 5. Brannan-Pl 41.05, 6. Slusser-Pm 41.28.

14 & under: 1. Sager-C 31.09., 2.M. Campbell-Pl 31.25, 3. Clark-Pl 31.97, 4. Burt-C 34.75, 5. Bott-Pm 34.75, 6. Shawley-Pm 36.16.

18 & under: 1. J. Huber-C 33.0, 2. Overby-C 38.69.

Butterfly:

Girls 8 & under: 1. Ritter-Pl 27.5 2. Johnson-Pl 29.4, 3. McKeiman-Pl 31.75, 4. Humphries-Pm 32.13, 5. Funke-Pl 32.97, 6. Cavagnetto-Pl 34.66.

10 & under: 1. B. Viger-Pl and G. Miller-Pl 22.32 (judge) 3. Davis-C 22.44, 4. Clark-Pl 25.98. 5. Lynn-Pl 26.0, 6. K. Bartels-Pm 26.16.

12 & under: 1. Myers-Pl 37.63, 2.J. Belzer-Pl 39.44, 4. Jentz-Pm 43.78, 4. Thomas-Pl 43.6 (judge). 5. Gilbert-Pm 1:02.25. 6. Smith-Pl 1:02.28.

14 & under: 1. Chen-Pl 34.69, 2. Johnson-Pl 36.28, 3. Schmidt-Pm 40.18, 4. A. Visger-Pl 40.94, 5.Bryson-Pl 41.3, 6. A.,Johnson-Pl 44.5.

18 & under: 1. A. Huber-C 34.88, 2. M. Misger-Pl 39.62, 3. R. Huber-C 43.34, 4. Md Roberts-C 1:07.38.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Pollestad-Pl 25.53, 2. Rhoden-Pl 25.6, 3.Thompson-Pl 27.06, 4. Riebold-C 27.59, 5. Bye-Pm 28.41 6.Winuthayanon-Pl 31.62.

10 & under: 1. Thompson-Pl 17.94, 2. Bye-Pm 22.31, 3.McKieman-Pm 23.13, 4.Ritter-Pl 2546, 5. Campbell-Pl 27.44, 6. Cannon-Pm 29.25.

12 & under: 1. Johnson-Pm 41.36, 2.Wigen-C 42.97, 3. Ritter-Pl 36.34, 4. Brannan-P 48.13, 5. Schmidt-Pm 51.59 6. Severs-Pm 53.4.

14 & under: 1. Clarkp0Pl 39.94, 2.M. Campbell- Pl 40.06. 3. Bott-Pm 43.09, 4. Sager-C 45.09. 5. K.Campbell-Pl 47.78, 6. Burt-CV 49.71.

18 & under: 1. Huber-C 37.41.

100 Yard IM:

Girls 12 & under: 1. Myers-Pl 1;23.41, 2. J. Belzer-Pl 1;35.78, 3.J entz-Pm 1;37.41, 4. Thomas-Pl 1:45.97, 5.Cocking-C 1;52.72, 6. Gilbert-Pm 1;56.

14 & under: 1.Cheng-Pl 1;24.79, 2. Bryson-Pl 1:30.47, 3. An Visger -PL 1:28.47 (judge) 4. Johnson-Pl 1:32.56. 5. Schmidt-Pm 1:35.28, 6. Johnson-Pl 1:36.54,

18 & under: 1. Ab Visger-Pl 29.13, 2.A.Huber-Cx, 3. M. Visger-Pl 1:35.35, 4. R. Huber-C 1;38.03. 5. Md Roberts -C 2:13.47.

Boys 12 & under: 1. Thompson-PL 1:27.78, 2. S. Ritter-Pl 1:37.16, 3. Wigen-C 1;38.16, 4. L. Ritter-Pl 1’45/5. 5. Severs-Pm 1:45.72, 6. Brannan-Pl 1:47.43.

14 & under: 1.Clark-Pl 1:24.69, 2. Sager-C 1:31.94, 3. Bott-P 1:34.31, 4. K. Campell-Pl 1:41.59, 5. Shawley-Pm 1:48.0, 6 .M.Campbell-Pl 1:51.25.

18 & under: 1. Huber-C 1:21.5

Breaststroke:

Girls 8 & under: 1. McKeiman-Pl 27.44, 2. R. Ritter-Pl 28.94, 3. Funke-Pl 30:19, 4. Smith-Pl 36.5, 5. B. Johnson-Pl 38.59, 6. Maki-Pm 39.78.

10 & under: 1. Clark-Pl 27.06, 2. Young-Pl 26.53 (judge), 3. Warren-Pm 27.19. 4. Johnson-Pl 27.;5, 5 Bartels-Pm 28/75. 6. Miller-Pl 28.94.

12 & under: 1.Myers-Pl 43.48, 2. Belzer-Pl 46l34, 3l. Jentz-Pm 51.87, 4. Cocking-C 532.35, 5. Gilbert-Pm 56.09, 6.Thomas-Pl 57.69.

14 & under: 1. Booth-C 43.56, 2. An Visger-Pl 43.87, 3. Johnson-Pl 44.41, 5. A. Cocking- 45.72, 5. Bryson-Pl 47.48, 6. Jentz-Pm 47.91.

18 & under: 1. A. Visger-Pl 44.12, 2. Huber-C 44.31. 3. R. Huber-C 48.31, 4, M. Visger-Pl 49.31, 5. Lexie Booth-C 55.63, 6. Mc Roberts-C 58.63.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Riebold-C 29.59,. 2.Thompson-Pl 30.12, 3. Pollestad-Pl 33.;34, 4. Winuthayanon-Pl 33.56 5. Cocking-C 37.75, 6. Bye-Pm 38.44.

10 & under: 1. Thompson-Pl 20.63, 2. L. Rittr-Pl 26.34 and Cannon-Pm 256.34 (judge) 4. Zimmerman-Pm 26.56, 5. McKierman-Pm 287.367, 6. Q. Campbell-Pl 28.5.

12 & under: 1. Wigen-C 49.34, 2 Slusser-Pm 52.29, 3. Ritter-Pl 52.57, 4. Burt-C 54.25, 5. Severs-Pm 56.85. 6. Johnson-Pm 58.09.

14 & under: 1. Clark-Pl 44.56, 2, Sager0-C 45/25. 3. Bott-P 47.53, 4.?Shawley-Pm 49.44, 5. Campbell-Pl 50.22, 6. C. Krause-C 52.13,

18 & under: 1. Huber-C 39.68.

Backstroke:

Girls 8 & under: 1. Funke-Pl 27.0, 2 Ritter-Pl 27.25, 3.; Johnson-Pm 28 .09, 4. McKeiman-Pl 28.65, 5. Humphries -Pm 29.94, 6. Newberg-Pm 29.94.

0 & under: 1. Miller-Pl 21.63, 2. B. Visger-Pl 24.19, 3. Imler-C 24.72, 4. Lynn-Pl 25.22, and Johnson 25.22 (judge). 6. Davis 26.12.

12 & under: 1. Myers-P 37.19, 2 .Haupt-C 42.59, 3. Gilbert-Pl 43.84, 4.

Thomas- Pl ,43;45, 5. Jentz-PM 46.25, 6. Belzer Pl 47.6

14 & under: 1. Chen- Pl 35.5l 2. Johnson-Pl 41.95, 3.Bryson-Pl 42. 07, 4. Jentz -Pm 43.31, 5. Johnson-Pl 45.5, 6. A Visger-Pl.

18 & under: 1. A. Huber 40.03, 2. A. Visger-Pl 40l;85, 3. M. Visger-Pl 44.22, 4. R. Huber-C 51.06, 5. Md Roberts-C 1:02.81.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Thompson-Pl 23.62, 2. Pollestad-Pl 26.28, 3. Winuthayanon-Pl 31.40, 4. McKeiman-Pl 32.72, 5. M. Bye-Pm 33.00, 6. Riebold-C 33.50.

10 & under: 1. Thompson-Pl 20.06, 2. Ritter-Pl 21.69, 3. Zimmerman-Pm 22.79, 4. Campbell-Pl 23.06, 5. Ward-C 24.06, 6. Cannon-Pm 24.06.

12 & under: 1. Ritter-Pl 45.35, 2. M. Johnson-Pl 46.28, 3. Wigen-C 46.88, 4. Brannan-P 47.32, 5. Al. Burt-C 48.75, 6. Severs-Pm 49.94.

14 & under: 1. Clark-Pl 34.09, 2. Bott-Pm 41.78, 3. M. Campbell-Pl 42.38, 4. K. Campbell-Pl 43.03, 5. Sager-C 46.63, 6. Burt-C 46.65.

18 & under: 1. Huber-C 44.60.

Freestyle Relay:

Girls 8 & under: 1. Pullman B (McKeiman, Fosback, Funke, Ritter) 1:44.97, 2. Colfax (Little, I, Allison, Riebold, Riddell) 2:06.49, 3. Pomeroy (Hastings, Jones, Maki, Johnson) 2:14.40, 4. Pullman A (Smoth, Eickhokk, Brannan, Cavagnetto) 3:07.25.

10 & under: 1. Pullman A (Miller, Clark, Johnson, Visger) 1:19.03, 2. Pomeroy (Warren, Fruh, Humphries, Bartels) 1:29.56, 3. Pullman B (Young, Lynn. McKiernan, Cheng), 4. Colfax (T. Allison, Dail, Palmer, Booth) 2:09.94.

12 & under: 1. Colfax (Davis, Kroll, Imler, Cocking) 3:14.31.

14 & under: 1. Pullman B (Johnson, Bryson, Thomas, Myers) 2:19.84, 2. Pomeroy (Boyer, M. Jentz, Schmidt, C. Jentz) 2:27.15, 3. Colfax (Clinton, Cocking, Booth, Haupt) 2:27.84, 4. Pullman A (Rector, Johnson, Lynn, Visger) 2:31.16.

18 & under: 1. Colfax (R. Huber, Mad. Roberts, Mac Roberts, A. Huber) 2:30.44.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Pullman (Pollestad, Winuthayanon, Rhonden, Thompson) 1:42.25, 2. Colfax (Thorton, Little, Cocking, Riebold) 1:56.75, 3. Pullman (McKeiman, Offerdahl, Barnes, Visger) 2:00.25.

10 & under: 1. Pullman B (Campbell, Ritter, Rhoden, Thompson) 1:20.25, 2. Pomeroy (C. Bye, Zimmerman, McKiernan, M. Bye) 1:21.28, 3. Colfax (Krause, Mackleit, Hoffman, Huber) 1:59.81, 4. Pullman A (Winder, Cavagnetto, Funke-Graves, Lynn) 2:19.38.

12 & under: 1. Pullman (Pollestad, Brannan, Johnson, Ritter) 2:46.84, 2. Pomeroy (Cannon, Schmidt, Johnson, Slusser) 2:45.84, 3. Colfax (Al. Burt, As. Burt, Ward, Wigen) 2:59.63.

14 & under: 1. Colfax (C. Krause, T. Krause, Burt, Sager) 2:30.44.

 
 
McGregor Co.

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018