Whitman County Gazette - Serving Whitman County since 1877

Moscow & Pullman Building Supply

Barracudas win swim opener at Endicott

 

July 12, 2018 | View PDF



Pullman Barracudas traveled to Endicott Tuesday to open the season's novice swim season against the St. John/Endicott/LaCrosse/Washtucua team in a big meet. Pullman posted a 652-539 win to start the season.

100-Yard Freestyle

Girls 12 & Under: 1.Bree Myers-P 1:11.06. 2. Naomi Carter-P 1:20,27, . 3. Josephine Belzer-P 1:21.12, 4. Kaylynn Misner-S 1:25.61, 5. Sophie Anderson -S 1:26.24, 6. Cody Thomas-P 1:32.02, 7. Megan Stratton Hanson 1:48. 28, 8. Jackie Smith J-P 1:50.16, 9. Elsie Garza-P 2:21.63.

14 & under: 1. Ava Hegler-S 1:17.62, 2. Emma Bryson-P 1:11.44, 3. Cora Johnson-P 2.27, 4. Rea Leonard- 1:23.88, 5. Annika Johnson-P 1:24.02, 6. Olivia Kjack-S 1;24.78, 7. Mariann Treis-S 1:26.36. 8, Sarah Lynn-P 1: 29.22, 9. Brooklyn Bailey-S 1:36.88.

18 & under 1. Jessica Edwards -P 1:20.22, 2. Chelsea Bammes-S 1:20.7, 3. Haylie Leinweber-S 1:21.98.

Boys 12 & Under: 1. Christopher Treis-S 1:17.62, 2. Avery Anderson-S 1:18.03, 3. Seth Ritter-P 1:19.75, 4. Sam Leonard-P 1:23.88, 5. Owen Brannan and Levi Ritter- P 1: 28.47, 6. Owen Heglar-S 1:37.63, 8. Zaine Pumphrey-P 1:46:04.

14 & under: 1. Ryan Anderson-S 1:08.52, 2. Adam Carter-P 1:13.7, 3. Ryan Clark-P 1:13.9, 4. Kia Campbell-P 1:23.09, 5. Bobby Bean-P 1:31.

Medley Relay

Girls 8 & under: 1. Pullman (Eickhoff, McKeiman, Ritter, Stratton Hanson) 1:58.49, 2. SELW (Thomas, Treis, Kjack, Organ) 2:12.58

10 & under: 1. SELW (Waddell, Treis, S. Anderson, Huntley) 1:36.97.

12 & under: 1. Pullman (Carter, Belzer, Myers, Thomas) 2:45.62, 2. Pullman B (Garza. Stratton Hanson, Smith, Clark) 4:43.7.

14 & under: 1.Pullman (Johnson, Leonard, Lynn, Bryson) 2:46.53, 2. SELW (Misner, M. Treis, Kjack, Thompson) 3:07.65.

18 & under: 1. SELW 2:32.9, 2. Pullman 2:41.7.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Pullman (Armstong, Rhoden, Winuthayanon, McKeiman) 2:14.86.

10 & under: 1.SELW (Fleming, Becker, Massingdale, Melhus) 1:33.2 2. Pullman (Edwards, L. Rhoden, L. Ritter, S. Leonard) 1:41.38, 3. SELW (Garrett. Repp, Watt, Meserve) 2:04.36.

12 & under: 1. SELW (Treis, Brewer, Anderson, Heglar) 3:05.59.

14 & under: 1. Pullman (Brannan, Ritter, Carter, Clark) 2:51.74.

Freestyle

Girls 8 & under: 1. Raya Ritter-P 22.47, 2.Lila Kjack-S 23.67, 3.Taresa Treis-S 25.05, 4. Regan McKeiman-P 26.49, 5. Jenna Smith-P 27.67, 6. Kailyn Thomas -S 32.34, 7. Ember Brewer-S 32.65, 8.Gabby Eickhoff-P 37.57, 9. Peyton Organ-S 41.04, 10. Alexa Brewer-S 41.41, 11. Etta Brannan-P 1;08.33.

10 & under: 1.Sophie Anderson-S 16.65, 2. Heidi Johnson-P 18.63, 3. Bernadette Treis-S 18.65, 4.Chloe Waddell-S 20:12, 5. Caroline McKiernan-P 21.47, 6. Jolene Clark-P 21.93, 7. Aika Young-P 23.87, 8. Isabella Huntley-S 25.42.

12 & under: 1. Myers-P 31.79, 2. J. Belzer-P 35.95, 3. N.Carter-P 36.63, 4. K. Misner-S 38.62, 5. C. Thomas-P 41.37, 6. J. Smith-P 53.49, 7. Stratton Hanson-P 54.22, 8. E. Thompson-S 55.81, 9. Eise Garza-P 1:04.9.

14 & under: 1. A. Heglar-S 32.22, 2. C. Johnson-P 32.28, 3.E. Bryson-P 32.44, 4. Leonard-P 34.96, 5. Kjack-S 36.15, 6. M. Tries-S 38.9, 7. A. Johnson-P 39.06, 8. Lynn-P 39.41, 9. Bailey-S 40.66.

18 & under: 1. Z. Bailey-S 33.77, 2. Leinweber-S 36.24, 3. J. Edwards-P. 36.35, 4. Bammes-S 37.434

Boys 8 & under: 1. Waylon Becker-S 21.66, 2. Jack Armstong-P 23.44, 3. Emmanuel Tashkenbaev-P 23.58, 4. Marty Meserve-S 24.67, 5. Ben Winuthayanon-P 26., 6. John Misner-S 30.27, 7. Brennan Rhoden -P 32.93, 8. Rory McKeiman-P 34.67, 10. Declan Rhoden-P 1:26.84.

10 & under: 1.Emerson Becker-S 16.69. 2, Brody Fleming-S 17.09. 3. Sam Leonard-P 17.11, 4. Levi Ritter-P 17.79, 5. Bear Brewer-S 17.94 6. Jake Melhus-S 18.19, 7.Carson Massingdale-S 18.44, 8. Wes;ey Edwards-P 22.12, 9. Liam Rhoden-P 124.61, 10. Warren Repp-S 25.97, 11. Cooper Watt-S 26.66, 12. Cameron Mathia-S 29.42, 13. James Garrett-S 34.48.

12 & under: 1. S. Ritter-P 35.34, 2.A. Anderson-S 35.63, 3. C. Treis-S 35.81, 4. Brannan-P 38.41, 5. O. Heglar -S 42.64, 6. Z. Pumphrey-P 45.85.

14 & under: 1. R. Anderson-S 31.0, 2. R. Clark-P 32.81, 3. A. Carter-P 34.34, 4. K. Campbell-P 37.46, 5. Bean-P 42.75.

18 & under: 1. Domonic Treis-S 27.0.

Butterfly

Girls 8 & under: 1.L. Kjack-S 26.32, 2. R. Ritter-P 29.06, 3. T. Treis-S 32.59, 4 .R. McKeiman-P 33.62, 5. J. Smith-P 35.55, 6. A. Brewer-S 47.62, 7. K. Thomas-S 47.92 ,8. E. Brewer-S 48.73, 9. P. Organ-S 54.44,

10 & under: 1. S. Anderson-S 19.75, 2. B. Treis-S 21.57, 3. J. Clark-P 25.16, 4. H. Johnson-P 26.55, 5. Waddell-S 27.57, 6. C. McKiernan-P 32.61, 7. Huntley-S 34.22, 8. Young-P 35.99.

12 & under: 1. Myers-P 38.76, 2. J. Belzer-P 40;49, 3. C.Thomas-P 44. 25, 4. K. Misner -S 46.31, 5. N. Carter-P 47.74. 6. Stratton Hanson-P 59.21. 7 . J. Smith-P 1:09 4, 8. E. Garza-P 1:21.32.

14 & under: 1. C. Johnson-P 36.4, 2. A. Heglar-S 38.9, 3.O. Kjack-S 39.41. 4. E. Bryson-P 42.34, 5. R. Leonard-P 44.0, 6. M. Treis-S 45.07.7. A. Johnson-P 48;85. 8. Bailey-S 55.1.

18 & under: 1 .Z. Bailey-S 36.21. 2. Bammes-S 41.59, 3. Leinweber-S 42.74, 4. Edwards-P 44.32.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Meserve-S 28.15, 2. Armstrong-P 34.31, Winathayanon-P 36.82, 4. McKeiman-P 37.69, 5. Tashkenbaev-P 39.09, 6. Misner 42.781, 7. Becker-S 47. 37, 8. Rhoden-R 48.81, 9. Hadrian Funke-Graves-P 49.43.

10 & under: 1. E. Becker-S 22.48. 2. Leonard-P 22.64. 4. Brewer-S 22.8, 5. Massingdale S 25. 12, 6. Melhus-S 2.19. 7. Fleming 28.14, 8. Watt-S 32.97, 9. Rhoden-P 33.11, 10. Edwards-P 38.96, 11. Garrett-S 45.17, 12. Mathia-S 51.02.

12 & under: 1. S. Ritter-P 40.89, 2. A. Anderson-S 47.58. 3. Brannan-P 48.49, 4. C. Treis-S 49.29, 5. Heglar-S 57.0.

14 & under: 1. R. Anderson-S 37.24, 2. Carter-P 40.39. 3. Clark-P 45.54, 4. Campbell-P 51.25.

18 & under: 1.Treis-S 31.0.

100 yard IM

Girls 12 & under: 1. Myers-P 1:24.41. 2. Belzer-P 1:32.32. 3. Carter-P 1;35.28, 4. Misner-S 1:41.35, 5. Thomas-P 1:46.37. 6. Anderson-S 1:49.0, 7. Stratton Hanson 2:06.64, 8. Smith -P 2:12.6, 9. E. Garza-P 2:57.55.

14 & under: 1. Heglar-S 1:22.47, 2. Johnson-P 1:23.69, 3. Kjack-S 1:29.42, 4. Bryson-P 1:29.94, 5. Leonard-P 1:31.24, 6. A Johnson-P 1:33.11, 7. Treis-S 1;39.65, 8.Lynn-P 1:42.55, 9. Bailey-S 1:57.28.

18 & under: 1. Z. Bailey-S 1:26.75 , 2. Bammes-S 1:33.63, 3. Leinweber-S 1: 39.2, 4. Edwards-P 1:39.79.

Boys 12 & under: 1. S. Ritter- P 1:34.97. 2. Brannan-P 1;37.81, 3 Anderson -S 1:38/74. 4. Ritter-P 1:43 .65, 5. Leonard-P 1:44.74, 6. Treis -S 1:46.29, 7. Pumphrehy-P 1:57.08, 8. Heglar-S 2:00.5.

14 & under: 1. R. Anderson-S 1:22.74, 2. Clark -P 1:22.84, 3 Carter-P 1:25.37, 4. Campbell-P 1:40.53, 5. Bean-P 1:46.26.

18 & under: 1. Treis-S 1:16.77.

Breaststroke

Girls 8 & under: 1. McKeiman-P 28.37, 2. Ritter-P 28.87, 3. Kjack-S 29.63, 4. Treis-S 32.70, 5. Smith-P 43.88, 6. Thomas-S 47.38, 7. A. Brewer-S 48.97, 8. E. Brewer-S 50.08, 9. Organ-S 55.85

10 & under: 1. Treis-S 25.67 25.67, 2. Anderson-S 27.99, 3. Clark-P 28.32, 4. Young-P 28.50, 5. Johnson-P 29.80, 6. Waddell-S 32.67, 7. Huntley-S 43.05, 8. McKiernan-P 48.21

12 & under: 1. Myers-P 45.52, 2. Belzer-P 46.95, 3. Carter-P 51.32, 4. Misner-S 53.86, 5. Thomas-P 1:06.02, 6. Stratton Hanson-P 1:13.90, 7. Smith Jackie-P 1:17.91, 8. Garza-P 1:38.84

14 & under: 1. Heglar-S 44.91, 2. Kjack-S 45.60, 3. C. Johnson-P 45.84, 4. Leonard-P 46.12, 5. Bailey-S 48.62, 6. Bryson-P 49.46, 7. A. Johnson-P 51.29, 8. Treis-S 52.12, 9. Lynn-P 56.09

18 & under: 1. Bammes-P 47.72, 2. Bailey-S 50.34

Boys 8 & under: 1. Becker-S 33.39, 2. Armstrong-P 37.78, 3. Meserve-S 38.40, 4. Misner-S 39.44, 5. Winuthayanon-P 40.78, 6. McKeiman-P 41.65, 7. Tashkenbaev-P 42.59, 8. B. Rhoden-P 46.28, 9. Funke-Graves-P 1:01.00, D. Rhoden-P 2:17.09

10 & under: 1. Brewer-S 24.65, 2. Fleming-S 24.69, 3. Ritter-P 26.14, 4. Leonard-P 26.20, 5. Becker-S 26.37, 6. Melhus-S 26.50, 7. Massingdale-S 28.77, 8. Repp-S 29.34, 9. Edwards-P 30.18, 10. Rhoden-P 31.28, 11. Watt-S 35.13, 12. Mathia-S 44.88, 13. Garrett-S 58.58

12 & under: 1. Ritter-P 54.61, 2. Anderson-S 56.52, 3. Heglar-S 57.50, 4. Brannan-P 58.05, 5. Pumphrey-P 1:02.32, 6. Treis-S 1:02.81

14 & under: 1. Clark-P 43.78, 2. Carter-P 45.17, 3. Anderson-S 46.64, 4. Bean-P 52.88, 5. Campbell-P 1:02.00

18 & under: 1. Treis-S 43.17

Backstroke

Girls 8 & under: 1. Kjack-S 27.84, 2. Ritter-P 28.25, 3. McKeiman-P 31.39, 4. Smith-P 31.41, 5. Treis-S 35.58, 6. Eickhoff-P 39.48, 7. Thomas-S 42.21, 8. Organ-S 44.10, 9. A. Brewer-S 44.85, 10. E. Brewer-S 49.49, 11. Brannan-P 1:04.94

10 & under: 1. Treis-S 22.59, 2. Johnson-P 24.41, 3. Waddell-S 24.46, 4. Anderson-S 26.57, 5. Clark-P 26.87, 6. Young-P 29.03, 7. McKiernan-P 31.60, 8. Huntley-S 35.16

12 & under: 1. Myers-P 37.86, 2. Carter-P 42.17, 3. Thomas-P 46.16, 4. Belzer-P 47.56, 5. Misner-S 48.81, 6. Smith-P 1:03.31, 7. Stratton Hanson-P 1:09.98, 8. Thompson-S 1:11.74, 9. Garza-P 1:31.22

14 & under: 1. Heglar-S 36.85, 2. Johnson-P 39.48, 3. Bryson-P 43.65, 4. Kjack-S 45.97, 5. Johnson-P 46.03, 6. Lynn-P 47.22, 7. Treis-S 47.25, 8. Bailey-S 53.82

18 & under: 1. Bailey-S 38.16, 2. Leinweber-S 44.45, 3. Bammes-P 45.47, 4. J. Edwards-P 48.31

Boys 8 & under: 1. Tashkenbaev-P 27.50, 2. Armstong-P 28.13, 3. McKeiman-P 30.96, 4. Meserve-S 34.17, 5. Becker-S 34.88, 6. Rhoden-P 34.88, 7. Winuthayanon-P 36.21, 8. Misner-S 39.03, 9. Funke-Graves-P 39.50

10 & under: 1. Leonard-P 22.12, 2. Brewer-S 22.44, 3. Ritter-P 22.49, 4. Becker-S 23.04, 5. Melhus-S 25.37, 6. Massingdale-S 27.44, 7. Fleming-S 29.47, 8. Rhoden-P 29.51, 9. Edwards-P 29.73, 10. Watt-S 32.06, 11. Mathia-S 33.25, 12. Repp-S 36.25, 13. Garrett-S 43.84

12 & under: 1. Ritter-P 43.75, 2. Anderson-S 44.48, 3. Brannan-P 44.64, 4. Treis-S 48.00m 5. Heglar-S 57.46, 6. Pumphrey-P 59.85

14 & under: 1. Clark-P 36.00, 2. Carter-P 40.01, 3. Anderson-S 43.06, 4. Campbell-P 44.70

18 & under: 1. Treis-S 38.85

Freestyle Relay

Girls 8 & under: 1. SELW (Treis, A. Brewer, E. Brewer, Kjack) 2:06.23, 2. Pullman (McKeiman, Smith, Brannan, Ritter) 2:25.02

10 & under: 1. SELW (Waddell, Huntley, Treis, Anderson) 1:28.80

12 & under: 1. Pullman (Belzer, Clark, Thomas, Myers) 2:37.25, 2. Pullman B (Garza, Smith, McKiernan, Stratton Hanson) 3:34.67

14 & under: 1. Pullman (Leonard, Lynn, Johnson, Bryson) 2:25.58, 2. SELW (Treis, Thompson, Misner, Bailey) 3:01.94

18 & under: 1. SELW (Heglar, Kjack, Leinweber, Bailey) 2:24.71

Boys 8 & under: 1. Pullman (Tashkenbaev, Funke-Graves, D. Rhoden, B. Rhoden) 3:33.69

10 & under: 1. SELW (Massingdale, Melhus, Fleming, Brewer) 1:15.00, 2. Pullman (Leonard, Rhoden, Edwards, Ritter) 1:26.24, 3. SELW B (Repp, Misner, Mathia, Becker) 2:04.34

12 & under: 1. SELW (Treis, Heglar, Becker, Anderson) 2:39.50

14 & under: 1. Pullman (ritter, Clark, Campbell, Carter) 2:21.72

 
 
Model Home Furnishings, Lewiston

Our Family of Publications Includes:

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 08/11/2018 15:50